The verdict

SimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.uk — SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk 79.4%, TopCashback.co.uk 19.7%, 0.9% Tied

Who pays more, and how often

SimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukTopCashback.co.uk
Pays more at1091 (79.4%)271 (19.7%)
Average advantage when ahead+0.83%+3.56%
Stores with live rates27875556
Only on this portal9613730

444 shared stores are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate.

8 shared stores are left out because one side pays a flat amount and the other a percentage, with no typical order value held for them.

Top stores where SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk pays more

StoreSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukAdvantage
Foreo6.25%1.50%+4.75%
Umbro8.08%6%+2.08%
Polar7.07%5.25%+1.82%
Isabel Marant7.75%6%+1.75%
Eastpak6.06%4.50%+1.56%
Champion5.05%3.75%+1.3%
OPI5.05%3.75%+1.3%
Tory Burch5.05%3.75%+1.3%
Katie Loxton4.04%3%+1.04%
Eve Lom8.08%7.50%+0.58%
TP Toys2.00%1.50%+0.5%
Belkin3.25%3%+0.25%
Faith In Nature7.75%7.50%+0.25%
Joma Jewellery3.25%3%+0.25%
Lacoste4.75%4.50%+0.25%

Top stores where TopCashback.co.uk pays more

StoreSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukAdvantage
Discounted Sunglasses2.05%7.50%+5.45%
Omorovicza3.75%9%+5.25%
Aromatherapy Associates4.00%7.50%+3.5%
Polaroid1.00%4.50%+3.5%
Crocs4.04%6%+1.96%
The Tight Spot4.10%6%+1.9%
Yankee Candle1.25%3%+1.75%
Wax London2.75%3.75%+1%
Philips Hue3.02%3.75%+0.73%
Harmony3.45%3.90%+0.45%
Road Angel5.000%5.25%+0.25%
NordPass22.75%74.25%+51.5%
NordVPN30.25%74.25%+44%
Cash For Cars£11.00£37.50+26.50
hims£12.00£37.50+25.50

Side by side

SimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukTopCashback.co.uk
Sign-up bonusNot published£10

Payout terms as published by each portal. Check the portal's own terms before relying on them.

SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk vs TopCashback.co.uk cashback frequently asked questions

Across the 1,374 stores both portals cover with directly comparable rates, SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk currently pays more at 79.4% of them and TopCashback.co.uk at 19.7%. Which is better for you depends on where you shop - the store tables above break it down.
SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk pays more at 79.4% of shared stores, by 0.83 percentage points on average when it does. TopCashback.co.uk pays more at 19.7%, by 3.56 points. Winning more often and winning by more are not the same thing.
SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk has live rates at 2,787 stores and TopCashback.co.uk at 5,556. But 961 are only on SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk and 3,730 only on TopCashback.co.uk, so the wider catalogue is not automatically the better one for the shops you actually use.
Of the 1,826 stores both portals cover, 444 are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate, and 8 because one pays a flat amount against a percentage. That leaves 1,374 compared directly.
Yes. Only one cashback portal can be credited for a given purchase, so the usual approach is to keep accounts with both and click through whichever pays more at that store. That is what this page is for.
Rates were last verified October 11, 2026, and this page recomputes when they change.

Methodology

Based on 1374 overlapping stores where both portals quote directly comparable rates. Rates verified October 11, 2026.

SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk · TopCashback.co.uk · All portal comparisons