The verdict

SimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.uk — LetyShops 18.0%, SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk 82.0%, 0.0% Tied

Who pays more, and how often

LetyShopsLetyShopsSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.uk
Pays more at11 (18.0%)50 (82.0%)
Average advantage when ahead+3.09%+1.94%
Stores with live rates2262785
Only on this portal1292688

35 shared stores are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate.

1 shared stores are left out because one side pays a flat amount and the other a percentage, with no typical order value held for them.

Top stores where LetyShops pays more

StoreLetyShopsLetyShopsSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukAdvantage
Superdry3%1.00%+2%
Veepn20%4.00%+16%
Honor2.5%0.01%+2.49%
Rosetta Stone3.5%1.25%+2.25%
fun.co.uk4%2.05%+1.95%
FragranceX2.5%0.60%+1.9%
Saily7.5%6.00%+1.5%
Hotels.com2%0.90%+1.1%
TravelPro4%3.00%+1%
BudgetAir5.5€£4.75+0.75
Musement3.5%2.75%+0.75%

Top stores where SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk pays more

StoreLetyShopsLetyShopsSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukAdvantage
Isabel Marant4%7.75%+3.75%
Eastpak3%6.06%+3.06%
Kärcher0.5%0.60%+0.1%
Nature Journal10%20.20%+10.2%
Wondershare15%22.75%+7.75%
Vivaia2.5%10.10%+7.6%
Anker2%7.45%+5.45%
Milanoo7%12.25%+5.25%
GetYourGuide1.15%5.50%+4.35%
Desigual3.5%7.70%+4.2%
Busuu5%7.75%+2.75%
Agent Provocateur2.5%5.05%+2.55%
GamersGate2.5%5.05%+2.55%
Gamivo2.5%5.05%+2.55%
Buyagift3.5%6.00%+2.5%

LetyShops vs SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk cashback frequently asked questions

Across the 61 stores both portals cover with directly comparable rates, LetyShops currently pays more at 18.0% of them and SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk at 82.0%. Which is better for you depends on where you shop - the store tables above break it down.
LetyShops pays more at 18.0% of shared stores, by 3.09 percentage points on average when it does. SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk pays more at 82.0%, by 1.94 points. Winning more often and winning by more are not the same thing.
LetyShops has live rates at 226 stores and SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk at 2,785. But 129 are only on LetyShops and 2,688 only on SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk, so the wider catalogue is not automatically the better one for the shops you actually use.
Of the 97 stores both portals cover, 35 are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate, and 1 because one pays a flat amount against a percentage. That leaves 61 compared directly.
Yes. Only one cashback portal can be credited for a given purchase, so the usual approach is to keep accounts with both and click through whichever pays more at that store. That is what this page is for.
Rates were last verified October 14, 2026, and this page recomputes when they change.

Methodology

Based on 61 overlapping stores where both portals quote directly comparable rates. Rates verified October 14, 2026.

LetyShops · SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk · All portal comparisons