The verdict

SimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.uk — SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk 78.8%, TopCashback.co.uk 20.3%, 0.9% Tied

Who pays more, and how often

SimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukTopCashback.co.uk
Pays more at1077 (78.8%)278 (20.3%)
Average advantage when ahead+0.81%+3.53%
Stores with live rates27815572
Only on this portal9673758

439 shared stores are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate.

8 shared stores are left out because one side pays a flat amount and the other a percentage, with no typical order value held for them.

Top stores where SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk pays more

StoreSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukAdvantage
Foreo6.25%1.50%+4.75%
Umbro8.08%6%+2.08%
Polar7.07%5.25%+1.82%
Isabel Marant7.75%6%+1.75%
Eastpak6.06%4.50%+1.56%
Champion5.05%3.75%+1.3%
OPI5.05%3.75%+1.3%
Katie Loxton4.04%3%+1.04%
Eve Lom8.08%7.50%+0.58%
TP Toys2.00%1.50%+0.5%
Belkin3.25%3%+0.25%
Faith In Nature7.75%7.50%+0.25%
Joma Jewellery3.25%3%+0.25%
Lacoste4.75%4.50%+0.25%
Phizz11.50%11.25%+0.25%

Top stores where TopCashback.co.uk pays more

StoreSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukAdvantage
Discounted Sunglasses2.05%7.50%+5.45%
Omorovicza3.75%9%+5.25%
Spotlight Oral Care6.06%11.25%+5.19%
Tory Burch5.05%9%+3.95%
Aromatherapy Associates4.00%7.50%+3.5%
Polaroid1.00%4.50%+3.5%
Yankee Candle1.25%4.50%+3.25%
Crocs4.04%6%+1.96%
The Tight Spot4.10%6%+1.9%
Wax London2.75%3.75%+1%
Philips Hue3.02%3.75%+0.73%
Harmony3.45%3.90%+0.45%
Road Angel5.000%5.25%+0.25%
NordPass22.75%75%+52.25%
NordVPN30.25%75%+44.75%

Side by side

SimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukTopCashback.co.ukTopCashback.co.uk
Sign-up bonusNot published£10

Payout terms as published by each portal. Check the portal's own terms before relying on them.

SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk vs TopCashback.co.uk cashback frequently asked questions

Across the 1,367 stores both portals cover with directly comparable rates, SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk currently pays more at 78.8% of them and TopCashback.co.uk at 20.3%. Which is better for you depends on where you shop - the store tables above break it down.
SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk pays more at 78.8% of shared stores, by 0.81 percentage points on average when it does. TopCashback.co.uk pays more at 20.3%, by 3.53 points. Winning more often and winning by more are not the same thing.
SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk has live rates at 2,781 stores and TopCashback.co.uk at 5,572. But 967 are only on SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk and 3,758 only on TopCashback.co.uk, so the wider catalogue is not automatically the better one for the shops you actually use.
Of the 1,814 stores both portals cover, 439 are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate, and 8 because one pays a flat amount against a percentage. That leaves 1,367 compared directly.
Yes. Only one cashback portal can be credited for a given purchase, so the usual approach is to keep accounts with both and click through whichever pays more at that store. That is what this page is for.
Rates were last verified October 22, 2026, and this page recomputes when they change.

Methodology

Based on 1367 overlapping stores where both portals quote directly comparable rates. Rates verified October 22, 2026.

SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk · TopCashback.co.uk · All portal comparisons