The verdict

SimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.uk — ShopBuddies.co.uk 32.9%, SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk 64.5%, 2.6% Tied

Who pays more, and how often

ShopBuddies.co.ukShopBuddies.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.uk
Pays more at227 (32.9%)445 (64.5%)
Average advantage when ahead+4.39%+0.22%
Stores with live rates31412787
Only on this portal20931739

353 shared stores are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate.

5 shared stores are left out because one side pays a flat amount and the other a percentage, with no typical order value held for them.

Top stores where ShopBuddies.co.uk pays more

StoreShopBuddies.co.ukShopBuddies.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukAdvantage
Harmony10.000%3.45%+6.55%
Elemis7.000%0.60%+6.4%
Kärcher6.000%0.60%+5.4%
Superdry6.000%1.00%+5%
Philips Hue7.000%3.02%+3.98%
Ray-Ban8.000%4.05%+3.95%
Oakley8.000%4.10%+3.9%
Sweatband.com5.000%1.25%+3.75%
Tower London4.000%0.60%+3.4%
Farah6.000%3.00%+3%
Road Angel8.000%5.000%+3%
Teva6.000%3.00%+3%
TP Toys5.000%2.00%+3%
Yankee Candle3.000%1.25%+1.75%
Fitflop3.000%2.00%+1%

Top stores where SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk pays more

StoreShopBuddies.co.ukShopBuddies.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukSimplyBestCoupons.co.ukAdvantage
Belkin3.000%3.25%+0.25%
Foreo6.000%6.25%+0.25%
Falke10.000%10.10%+0.1%
Fila10.000%10.10%+0.1%
Estella Bartlett8.000%8.08%+0.08%
Umbro8.000%8.08%+0.08%
Polar7.000%7.07%+0.07%
Spotlight Oral Care6.000%6.06%+0.06%
Champion5.000%5.05%+0.05%
Napapijri5.000%5.05%+0.05%
OPI5.000%5.05%+0.05%
Philips5.000%5.050%+0.05%
Tempur5.000%5.05%+0.05%
Clarins2.000%2.02%+0.02%
LSW Mind Cards7.000%22.75%+15.75%

ShopBuddies.co.uk vs SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk cashback frequently asked questions

Across the 690 stores both portals cover with directly comparable rates, ShopBuddies.co.uk currently pays more at 32.9% of them and SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk at 64.5%. Which is better for you depends on where you shop - the store tables above break it down.
ShopBuddies.co.uk pays more at 32.9% of shared stores, by 4.39 percentage points on average when it does. SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk pays more at 64.5%, by 0.22 points. Winning more often and winning by more are not the same thing.
ShopBuddies.co.uk has live rates at 3,141 stores and SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk at 2,787. But 2,093 are only on ShopBuddies.co.uk and 1,739 only on SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk, so the wider catalogue is not automatically the better one for the shops you actually use.
Of the 1,048 stores both portals cover, 353 are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate, and 5 because one pays a flat amount against a percentage. That leaves 690 compared directly.
Yes. Only one cashback portal can be credited for a given purchase, so the usual approach is to keep accounts with both and click through whichever pays more at that store. That is what this page is for.
Rates were last verified October 11, 2026, and this page recomputes when they change.

Methodology

Based on 690 overlapping stores where both portals quote directly comparable rates. Rates verified October 11, 2026.

ShopBuddies.co.uk · SimplyBestCoupons.co.uk · All portal comparisons